top of page
128718528.jpg

PROGRAMS &

SCHEDULES

Scheduled Faculty:
Donna Muzio (DM),  Nancy Page (NP),  Tim Early (TE),  Jessica Morley (JM),  Kathleen Morley Lavelle (KML),

Andrea Olazagasti (AO), Gen Jacoby (GJ),  Beth DeVito (BD),  Mehgan Jarvie (MJ),  Hannah Carter (HC)

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

HOW DO I REGISTER?  Below are all the class selections available for the 2024-25 Season of Dance.  Click the "REGISTER NOW!" button at any time.  It will take you directly to our Akada Registration Program.  You will either SIGN IN if you are an existing student or SIGN UP if you are a new student.  Your class selections will be reviewed by the Director and if accepted, the $50 Registration Fee and September payment or first Trimester payment will be charged.  See Tuition Schedule for your account tuition - either monthly or trimester amount.  See Policies for all tuition-related questions.

cildrens divison

CHILDREN’S   DIVISION  
AGES  3  TO    6

dance classes for adults
  • MOMMY & ME Intro to Dance & Creative Movement             Tuesday 10:15-11:00 a.m. (BD), Saturday 8:45-9:30 a.m. (BD)

  • PRE- SCHOOL Ballet & Jazz Combination – Ages 3, 4     Tuesday 9:30-10:15 a.m. (BD), Wednesday 4:30-5:15 (MJ),     Saturday 9:30-10:15 (BD)

  • PRE-BALLET Ballet & Tap Combination – Ages 5, 6           Tuesday 4:30-5:15 (HC), Saturday l0:15-11:00 (HC)

  • PEE WEE HIP HOP Intro – Ages 5, 6                             Tuesday 5:15-5:45 (HC), Saturday 11:00-11:30 (HC)

ELEMENTARY DIVISION

ELEMENTARY DIVISION 
AGES  7  TO  12 – Age range is for a general guideline only.

classical ballet classes
ballet classes
pointeclass

ELEMENTARY  1 Ballet & Tap Combination*

  *Ballet concentration - 45 minutes Ballet/15 minutes Tap

 Monday 5:15-6:15 (KML),  Wednesday 5:15-6:15 (MJ)

ELEMENTARY  1 Hip Hop

 Monday 6:15-6:45  (KML),  Wednesday 6:15-6:45 (MJ)

  

ELEMENTARY  2/3 Ballet

  Tuesday 5:00-5:45 (JM),  Thursday 4:45-5:30 (BD)

ELEMENTARY  2/3 Tap & Hip Hop Combination

  Thursday 5:30-6:30  (GJ) 

ELEMENTARY  2/3 Lyrical Jazz

  Tuesday 5:45-6:30  (HC)

 

ELEMENTARY  4/5 Ballet

  Monday 5:15-6:15  (NP),  Wednesday 5:15-6:15 (NP)

ELEMENTARY  4/5  Pointe/Pointe Preparation

  Monday 6:15-6:45 (NP), Wednesday 6:15-6:45 (NP)

ELEMENTARY  4/5 Jazz Hip Hop

  Monday 6:45-7:30  (GJ)

ELEMENTARY  4/5  Contemporary/Jazz

  Wednesday 6:45-7:30 (MJ)

ELEMENTARY 4/5/6 Pointe Technique

  Saturday 10:15-11:00  (BD)

ELEMENTARY 4/5/6  Musical Theatre with Jazz Infusion

  Saturday 11:00-12:00  (GJ)

ELEMENTARY  6  Ballet & Pointe

  Tuesday 5:45-7:15  (JM),  Thursday 5:30-7:00 (BD)

ELEMENTARY 6  Contemporary/Jazz

  Tuesday 7:15-8:00 (GJ)

ELEMENTARY  6 Jazz Hip Hop

  Thursday 7:00-7:45 (GJ)

PRE PROFESSONAL DIVISION

PRE-PROFESSIONAL 
AGES  13  AND  OVER  

ballet classes
dance studio

A/B LEVEL CLASSES: 2 Ballet Classes per week; plus 1 additional Genre required.

A/B Ballet & Pointe 

Mon 6:15-7:45 (AO),

Tues  6:15-8:00 (NP),

Wed  4:30-6:15 (DM)

 

A/B Contemporary

Wednesday 6:15-7:00  (GJ)

A/B Jazz

Friday 5:30-6:30 (TE)

A/B Hip Hop

Monday  7:45-8:30 (GJ)

A/B Stretch & Conditioning

Friday  4:30-5:30 (NP)

B/C and C/D LEVEL  CLASSES – 3 Ballet Classes per week; plus 1 additional Genre required. Class requirements can also be met by taking A/B level classes.

 

B/C Ballet

Saturday 9:45-11:30  (AO) 

C/D  Ballet with Pointe or Variations

Monday 4:30-6:00 (DM)

Tuesday  4:30-6:15 (NP) 

Wednesday  7:00-8:45 (NP)

 

C/D Contemporary

Tuesday  6:15-7:00  (GJ)

 

C/D Hip Hop

Monday 6:00-6:45 (GJ)

 

C/D Jazz

Friday 4:30-5:30  (TE)

 

C/D Stretch & Conditioning

Friday 5:30-6:30  (NP)

ADULT DVISION

ADULT  DIVISION  

DC

TEENS  &  ADULTS

Luxe Barre & Stretch                             Tuesday 9:30-10:30 a.m. (NP)

Beginner Adult Ballet                              Tuesday  7:00-8:00 p.m. (BD)

bottom of page